Open Competition Results

Home of Dublin’s Only Island Green
Corrstown Golf Club

Ladies 3 Person Champagne Scramble

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stDeirdre NolanCorrstown20
Nancy NooneForrest Little23
Fidelma RyanForrest Little2796pts
2ndMarion McGowanCorrstown28
Patricia McGowanCorrstown27
Anne RooneyCorrstown3291pts
3rdOrla ConatyCorrstown14
Dawn-Marie ConatyCorrstown8
Lily ConatyAshbourne2789pts

Mens Open Singles Stableford

Wednesday 26th June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stStephen HouseCorrstown1241 (C/B)
2ndStephen HaydenCorrstown1641
CSS73

Mens Open Back Stakes Series

Wednesday 26th June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1st GrossJack BlakeThe Island+170
2nd GrossAJ McCabeThe Links Portmarnock+171
1st NettSean HeaneyCorrstown970
2nd NettKenneth McGloughlinRoyal Tara271
.

Mens Junior Scratch Cup

Sunday 23rd June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stDaragh McIntyreKilleen Castle574
2ndPaul KeoghCorrstown575 (C/B)
3rdPhilip SmithMalahide577
Nett PrizePaul FitzgeraldCorrstown870

Mens Senior Scratch Cup

Sunday 23rd June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stChristy O'ConnorCorrstown168
2ndShaun CarterRoyal Dublin172 (C/B)
3rdSean DownesRoyal Dublin072
Nett PrizeSean DowlingThe Island273 (C/B)

 

Open 4 Person Team Event

Monday 3rd June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stMark KeoghCorrstown18
Linda KeoghCorrstown30
Stephen WalshCorrstown7
Pauline WalshCorrstown3795pts
2ndJim Harvey SnrCorrstown15
Jim Harvey JnrCorrstown11
Mark O'ReillyCorrstown13
Ernest McDonnellCorrstown1694pts

Mens Open Singles V-Par

Sunday 2nd June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stAlan LaneCorrstown15+2 c/b
2ndDamian LenaghCorrstown14+2

Ladies Open Singles Stableford

Sunday 2nd June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stSusan StauntonCorrstown1531pts

Mens Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 1st June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stConor ShieldsCorrstown1141pts c/b
2ndDavid MorrowCorrstown1641pts c/b
3rdMark KearneyCorrstown1141pts
GrossDerek BurkeCorrstown34

Ladies Open Singles Stableford

Saturday 1st June, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stMary CartyCorrstown2435pts c/b
2ndYvonne BedfordCorrstown1735pts

Open 2 Person Team Event

Friday 31st May, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stEamon KearneyCorrstown16
Danny McLoughlinRathcore1651pts c/b
2ndStephen WalshCorrstown7
Pauline WalshCorrstown3751pts

Mens Open Seniors Stableford

Thursday 30th May, 2019

PlaceCategoryNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1st50-59Paul RyanCorrstown2135pts
2nd50-59Gary BurkeCorrstown1234pts
1st60-69Laurence BaconCorrstown2339pts
2nd60-69Joe DavenportCorrstown1936pts
1st70+Paddy KennyKileen2137pts
2nd70+Mick DooganCorrstown1936pts

Ladies Open Seniors Stableford

Thursday 30th May, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stOlga RogersCorrstown3641pts
2ndMarie HigginsCorrstown3030pts c/b

Mens Open 4 Man Team Event

Wednesday 29th May, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stJames LoweCorrstown14
Anthony LoweCorrstown12
William HoganCorrstown18
Nicky HubbardCorrstown1396pts
2ndSimon CroweCorrstown23
Conor BuggleCorrstown21
Jake O'KeeffeSt Margarets16
Dave McMahonCorrstown1592pts

Ladies Open 3 Lady Team Waltz

Tuesday 28th May, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stEcho TangElmgreen20
Gillian PoonSt Annes23
Wenjuan ZhaoHeadfort3074pts
2ndKathleen HuttonCorrstown22
Rita McNallyBalcarrick20
Berni HowardPortmarnock2372pts
3rdSusan StauntonCorrstown15
Brenda GraceCorrstown20
Clare O'MalleyCorrstown2271pts c/b

Ladies Open 2 Lady Team Event

Saturday 4th May, 2019

PlaceNameHome ClubH/CapScore
1stSusan StauntonCorrstown15
Jacinta LyonsRathfarnham21+150pts
2ndClem DevittCorrstown17
Fiona O'BrienCorrstown1749pts
GrossGeraldine ChambersCorrstown16
Sinead CurristanCorrstown1630pts